April 14, 2019- 2nd Sundays Williamsburg is our next festival!



 
April14, 2019 2nd Sundays live entertainment is as follows:
Amber Ox Public House Stage
(525 Prince George Street)
BiG WiDE GRiN 11-1:30
Clan MacCool 2:30-5

Quirks & www.kinksandquirks.com Stage
Donnaka (Dennis O Riordan) 11-1:30
So'lach(Lisa Wathen & Ron Morgan) 2:15-5

The Sideshow Stage (221 N Boundary)
Daniel ScruggsWorld Music & Rhythm (Charleston, SC) 11-1:30
Karl Werne 2-5

Brown Hall Stage (107 N Boundary)
Dan Dyar(Solo Marimba) 11-12
Caroline Scruggs 12-2
Junior Wilson Music Fans 2-5

Center Stage (205 N Boundary)
Rose & Sword Academy of Irish Dance 1:05-1:55
Roaming Juggler Tim Nolan 1-3
Silverman 12-5
Hula Hooping 11-5 Kelly Kruschel

2nd Sundays Artists

      

1. Watermen’s Museum

2. Myra Nuzzo ~ Swingset Designs

3. Don Varner ~ Wood That Walks Hand Carved Walking Sticks

4. 

5. Kilwins’ Fresh Squeezed Lemonade

6.

7. Tony Williams~ Historical Author

8. Peace Hill Farms

9. Jackie Weber Jewelry

10.

11.

12.

13. Aubrey Hamilton~ Flow Art Designs

14. Joy & Eric Williams ~ Giggle In Pink

15. Kelly Kruschel ~ Jewelry

16. Ashley Manning-Odell ~ Flash Poet

17. Hannah Wilder ~ Greyscale Ceramics

18. Tammy Rollins ~ Moonstruck Soaps           

19. Buzz Rollins ~Bloody's by Buzz Gourmet Bloody Mary Mix 

 20.

21. Pembroke Bryant~ Sea, Sand & Hand (OBX Silversmith)

100 Block N. Boundary Just to Right of 114 N Boundary – College Apartments 

 500 block of Prince George Street Booths # 22- 43

22. iain eudailey ~ Art by iain

23. Melcine Taliaferro ~ Fine Jewelry

24. Wildwood Farms ~ Soaps

25. Karen Gellatly~ Karen's Glass  

26. Linda & Jim Harrison~ Jewelry

27. Robin Robert ~ Bluebirds & Co

28. Courtney OBland ~ MoCo Specialty Foods

29. Carrie Harris ~ Homemade Goodies By Sylvette

30. Rita & Paige Cutler ~ Whiskey Bottle Art

31.

32. Summer Jones

33. Cindy Plessinger

34. Neighborhood Harvest

35. Izzy Padilla ~ Hair Wraps

36. Shelly Thacker ~ Millirons

37. Mandela/ King of Clubs Coffee

38.

39.

40.

41.

42.

43.

100 Block North Boundary Street Booths #44-62 

44. Chanee Hall ~ Native Creations

45. Joy & Billy Davis ~ Day 3

46. Al Selby~ Leather Designs

47.

48.

49. WSSL

50. Corny Fred's Caramel Popcorn

51. Judy Higgins & Ruth Mulhull ~ Floral Creations

52.  Geoff Coleman ~ Off Focus Studios

53. Jeri McCabe ~ The Literary Bride

54.

55. Jerry Dance Fine Art 

56. Ann Lee ~ Fabric Art

57. Danielle & Ian O’Boyle ~ Ever B Signs

58. John Watters Pottery

59. Tie Dye Dan

60.

61. Kids Crafts Tent S

In Front of Tervis

62.

63.

64.

65-67 Performance Space for Rose & Sword Academy of Irish Dance & Institute for Dance

Just to the Left of the Flower Cupboard

68. Brian Edwards Abstract Art

69. Ann Brown Hailey Jewelry

70. Darlene Colley~ Darlene’s Glass Cafe

Beginning at the Hound’s Tale Barkery Patio & Heading toward Scotland St.

71. Tess Hipps

72. Jay White ~ JW Silversmith

73. Trails & Shores

74.

75.

76.

78.

78.

79.

80.

 

 

 


 

As always it's going to be a great one! We look forward to seeing you at our April 14, 2019 2nd Sundays Williamsburg Art & Music Festival! 

2nd Sundays July 2014 Ed Matish Caricature Artist Susan Robertson Photo.jpg