April 8th will be a GREAT day to kick off our 2018 season!

LIVE PERFORMANCE LINEUP!

 2nd SUNDAYS Festival Williamsburg4/8/18 11a-5p

Culture Fix /Amber Ox Stage
521 Prince George Street
11-1:45 Brandon Bower Band

Delanie Underwood will play Brandon Bower Band's breaks at 11:50 & 1:05. 
2:30-5 Dave Waltrip/Scott Kale

Quirks of Art Stage
431 Prince George Street
11-1:45 Redleg Husky(Asheville, NC)
2:30-Nick Schact

Sideshow Stage
221 N. Boundary
11-12:30 Isaac Tyler (England)
12:50-1:50 Rose & Sword Academy of Irish Dance
2:15 -5 Timeline

College Apartment Stage
114 N Boundary
11-2 Bobby Thomas
2-5 Karl Werne

2nd Sundays Artists

Sunday April 8, 2018

 

Prince George Street Booths #1-21

1.Kilwins’ Fresh Squeezed Lemonade                                             

2. Earl Harrison ~ Woodturner

3. Don Varner ~ Wood That Walks Walking Sticks

4. Michelle Baxter ~ Underground Naturals

5. Dave Almond ~ Granite Creations   

6. Ray Sabourin ~ Ray’s Knotty Art Wooden Toys

7. Ashley Nixon

8. Tony Williams ~ Historical Author

9. Kelly Charles ~ Kelly’s Creations

10. Nick Schact Leather Creations

11. Pat Neary ~ The Burg Life

12. Celeste Miller ~ By Celeste Chain Maille

13. Karin Andrews

14. Joy & Eric Williams ~ Giggle In Pink

15. Joel & Teresa Howard~ The Passage Fine Handbags & Jewelry

16. Gary & Barbara Curtin ~ ArtBurn

17. Jess Doutrich ~ Say Possible Socks

18. Tammy Rollins ~ Moonstruck Soaps

19. Buz Rollins~ Bloody’s by Buzz Bloody Mary Mix

20. Deborah Sanders ~ Distinctive Designs Glass Art

21. Pem Bryant ~ Sea Sand & Hand Silversmith

100 Block N. Boundary Just to Right of 114 N Boundary – College Apartments

22. Anthony Hubbard Silversmith

23. John Watters Pottery

24. Kid’s Activity Tent

25. Karen Gellatly ~ Karen’s Glass

26. Megan Hayes~ Anchored to Fashion

Prince George Street Booths # 27-48

27. Peggy Arnett ~ Leaf It To Me

28. Melcine Taliaferro ~ Fine Jewelry

29. Kathleen Puia ~ The Painted Lady

30. Wildwood Farms ~ Soaps

31. Linda & Jim Harrison

 32. Darlene Colley ~ Fused Glass

33. Beth Wicker

34. Ashley & Fred Lewis ~ Simply Kalina

35. Rita Cutler ~ Whiskey Bottle Art

36. Jay Odor ~ Jay’s Clay

37. Sandy Rich ~Like it Link it Love it Chain Maille

38. Robin Robert Photography & Cork Art

39. Ryan Eure

40. Eric Schon Art

41. Romonica Hall/ Burnella Brackett

 42. Courtney OBland ~ MoCo Specialty Foods

43.Thomas Lane Red Door

44. Tom Hay ~ Peace Frogs Tshirts

45.Todd Owens Live Painting

46.Culture Fix Information Booth

47.

48.  

100 Block North Boundary Street Booths #49-62

49. Chanee Hall ~ Native Creations

50. Joy & Billy Davis ~ Day 3

51. Cathy Nault ~ Orange Octopus Studio

52. Renee Napolitano

53. Pauline Brown Fine Art

54. Suzanne Herman

55. West Village Barkery

56. Angela Bruhwell

57. Jane Yuiska ~Allure Bakery

58. Kay Lynch

59. Marilou & Butch Rock ~ Lemon Tree Corners  

60. Ann Lee ~ Fabric Art

61. Jerry Dance Art

62. Kelly Hall~ Blessed Art Silversmith

63. Billy Scruggs ~ Retro’s Hot Dog Cart

64. WALT

65. Hospice House of Williamsburg

66. Jane Frush ~ Lady Jane’s Kettle Corn

67. Debbie Crowder ~ Real Keen Leashes

68. Biff Marshall ~ Caricature Artist

69. Cheri Snaza ~ The Mud Hut Pottery

70. Patti Dwyer

71. Mathew & Lisa Leavell

72. Debbie Buchanan~ Laura Moore Designs

73. King Williams Alpacas

74. Laura Davis ~ Queen Of Hearts

75. Tess Hipps

76. Meade Fitzgerald ~ Trails to Shore

77.  

78. Neighborhood Harvest

79.Jon Wade ~ Two Drummer’s Concessions

80.

81. Justin Rest ~ 757 Climbing

82. Climbing  wall clearance

83. Climbing wall clearance

 


 

As always it's going to be a great one! Here is the featured Artist & Musician line up for our April 8, 2018 2nd Sundays Williamsburg Art & Music Festival! 

2nd Sundays July 2014 Ed Matish Caricature Artist Susan Robertson Photo.jpg